17
edits
(→Link: isn’t it ZL?) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==General== | ==General== | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
! | ! GameCube !! Wii !! Wii U !! Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gc|Neutral|Control}} || {{Wii|Neutral|Nunchuk}} || {{Wiiu|neutral|lstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Move | | {{desc}} Move | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gc|Up|Cstick}} || {{Wii|C}} || {{wiiu|press|rstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Switch to first-person view | | {{desc}} Switch to first-person view | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gc|Neutral|Control}} || {{Wii|Neutral|Nunchuk}} || {{wiiu|neutral|rstick}}{{wiiu|neutral|lstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Move camera in first-person view | | {{desc}} Move camera in first-person view | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu| | | {{gc|A}} || {{Wii|A}} || {{wiiu|a}} | ||
| {{desc}} Perform action | |||
|- | |||
| {{gc|L}} || {{Wii|Z}} || {{wiiu|ZL}} | |||
| {{desc}} Focus or Lock on | | {{desc}} Focus or Lock on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gc|Z}} || {{Wii|Up|Dpad}} || {{wiiu|l}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Midna, Transform, Warp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gc|Start}} || {{Wii|plus}} || {{wiiu|down|dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Access Collection Screen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gc|up|dpad}}{{gc|down|dpad}} || {{Wii|Minus}} || {{wiiu|plus}} | ||
| {{desc}} Toggle item-selection screen on/off, Wii U Gamepad Pause | | {{desc}} Toggle item-selection screen on/off, Wii U Gamepad Pause (TV mode) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gc|left|dpad}}{{gc|right|dpad}} || {{Wii|1}} || {{wiiu|up|dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Access overworld map | | {{desc}} Access overworld map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gc|left|dpad}}{{gc|right|dpad}} || {{Wii|2}} || {{wiiu|left|dpad}}{{wiiu|right|dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Toggle onscreen map on/off | | {{desc}} Toggle onscreen map on/off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gc|Start}} || {{wiiu|plus}} || {{Wii|Minus}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Skip cut-scene, Toggle Wii U GamePad mode on/off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a}} || {{wii|remote}} || {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} || {{wii|remote}} || {{n/a}} | ||
| {{desc}} Move the targeting reticule onscreen | | {{desc}} Move the targeting reticule onscreen | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits