Anonymous user
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pokémon Gold and Silver/Cherrygrove City (edit)
Revision as of 02:46, 15 February 2023
, 15 February 2023fishing update
m (rm sidebar, restricted for Crystal-only info.) |
(fishing update) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
===Return later on when you have Surf=== | ===Return later on when you have Surf=== | ||
Once you have Surf and Fly, return to this city and Surf over to the small island in the middle of the bay. The guy there will give you a free '''Mystic Water''' item, no strings attached. When equipped, it will power up your Pokémon's Water-type attacks. | Once you have Surf and Fly, return to this city and Surf over to the small island in the middle of the bay. The guy there will give you a free '''Mystic Water''' item, no strings attached. When equipped, it will power up your Pokémon's Water-type attacks. | ||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} style="font-size:larger; text-align:center" | |||
|+ Olivine City Harbor Fishing | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#000" style="font-size:smaller; color:#33f" | Old Rod | |||
| style="background-color:#000" style="font-size:smaller; color:#33f" | Good Rod | |||
| style="background-color:#000" style="font-size:smaller; color:#33f" | Super Rod | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''85%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''35%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 098Krabby.png|40px]]{{bp|Krabby}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''15%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''55%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''60%''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 120Staryu.png|40px]]{{bp|Staryu}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''N/A''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''10%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''30%''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 222Corsola.png|40px]]{{bp|Corsola}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''N/A''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''10%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''30%''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 099Kingler.png|40px]]{{bp|Kingler}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''N/A''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''N/A''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''10%''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Fishing Note: Staryu only at Night, Corsola only during Day | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver|prevpage=Route 29|nextpage=Mr. Pokémon's House}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver|prevpage=Route 29|nextpage=Mr. Pokémon's House}} |